Council Honour Board

term name Mayor / Deputy Mayor
 1997-2000 kathleen June AVERY (Kath) deputy Mayor 1999-2000
  Gregory Christopher BROWN (Greg)  
  Peter Edmund BYRNE Deputy Mayor 1997-1998
  Elizabeth Ann COX (Ann)  
  Howard George CROTHERS

Deputy Mayor 1998-1999

Mayor 1999-2000

  Thomas Charles CROUCH (Tom)  
  Peter Robert DANSON  
  Anne Elizabeth MANSELL  
  Abel Edward Thomas WARHURST (Eddie) Mayor 1997-1999
     
 2000-2003 Peter Edmund BYRNE  
  Elizabeth Ann Cox (Ann) Dec 2002 mayor 2000-2002
  Brian Terry COX  
  thomas Charles CROUCH  
  Ross Thomas DOUGLASS  
  Mark Graham ECKEL  
  Brian John GROGAN  
  Anne Elizabeth MANSELL  
  Hazel Susan NICOLS (Sue) Deputy Mayor 2000-2003
     
 2003-2005  John william ARNOLD Deputy Mayor 2004-2005
  Gregory Christopher BROWN (Greg)  
  Peter Edmund BYRNE Mayor 2003-2005
   Thomas charles CROUCH (tom) deputy Mayor 2003-2004
   Brian john GROGAN  
   Damien Carl HEINTZE  
   Vernon andrew KNIGHT AM  
   Graham leslie ROBERTSON  
   abel edward thomas WARHURST (Eddie)  
     
 2005-2008 john william ARNOLD

Deputy Mayor 2005-2006

Mayor 2006-2008

   Thomas Charles CROUCH (tom)  
  mark graham eCKEL  
  Vernon andrew kNIGHT AM deputy mayor 2006-2008
   glenn stuart MILNE  
  Sharon rosemarie MORRISON  
   Hazel Susan NICHOLS (Sue)  
   sharyon Lea PEART  
  abel edward thomas WARHURST (Eddie) mayor 2005-2006
     
 2008-2012 john william ARNOLD mayor 2010-2012
  Nicola CAVALLO (Nick)   
  mark graham ECKEL  
  judith laurel HARRIS  
  fiona maree HILTON-WOOD  
  vernon andrew KNIGHT AM (ret 2011)  
  glenn stuart MILNE

mayor 2008-2010

Deputy mayor 2011-2012

   hazel susan NICHOLS (sue) deputy mayor 2008-2011
  sharyon lea PEART (2011-2012)  
   maxwell john THORBURN (Max)  
     
 2012-2016  john william ARNOLD deputy mayor 2013-2015
   gregory christopher BROWN (Greg)  
   alison sarah CUPPER deputy mayor 2012-2013
   mark graham ECKEL  
  judith laurel HARRIS  
   jill inch JOSLYN  
   glenn stuart MILNE mayor 2012-2016
   sharyon lea PEART deputy mayor 2015-2016
   maxwell john THORBURN (Max)  
     
 2016-2020  Gregory Christopher BROWN (greg)  
   Anthony CIRILLO  
   Simon CLEMENCE  
  Alison Sarah CUPPER Deputy Mayor 2017-2018
   mark graham ECKEL Mayor 2017-2018
   glenn stuart MILNE Mayor 2016-2017
   Jason MODICA Deputy Mayor 2016-2017
   Merinda POOLE (Min)  
   maxwell john THORBURN (Max)